Fixtures 2017

1st XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Saturday 22-Apr Whitehaven Home 1pm Friendly Won by 155 runs
Saturday 29-Apr Furness Away 1pm League Lost by 268 runs
Monday 01-May Workington Away 1pm County Cup -
Saturday 06-May Workington Home 1pm League -
Saturday 13-May Keswick Away 1pm League -
Sunday 14-May Wigton Home 1pm Higson Cup
Saturday 20-May Dalton Home 1pm League -
Saturday 27-May Carlisle Home 1pm League -
Monday 29-May Cleator Away 1pm League -
Saturday 03-Jun Wigton Home 1pm League -
Saturday 10-Jun Keswick Home 1pm League -
Saturday 17-Jun Dalton Away 1pm League -
Saturday 24-Jun Furness Home 1pm League -
Saturday 01-Jul Workington Away 1pm League -
Saturday 08-Jul Carlisle Away 1pm League -
Saturday 15-Jul Cleator Home 1pm League -
Saturday 22-Jul Wigton Away 1pm League -
Saturday 29-Jul Keswick Away 1pm League -
Saturday 05-Aug Dalton Home 1pm League -
Saturday 12-Aug Furness Away 1pm League -
Saturday 19-Aug Workington Home 1pm League -
Saturday 26-Aug Carlisle Home 1pm League -
Saturday 02-Sep Cleator Away 1pm League -
Saturday 09-Sep Wigton Home 1pm League -

2nd XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Saturday 29-Apr Furness II Home 1pm League Lost by 3 wickets
Saturday 06-May Egremont Away 1pm League -
Saturday 13-May Dalton II Home
1pm League -
Saturday 20-May Windscale Away 1pm League -
Sunday 21-May Windscale Home 1pm Marsden Cup -
Saturday 27-May Kirkby in Furness Away 1pm League -
Monday 29-May Cleator II Home 1pm League -
Saturday 03-Jun Hawcoat Park Away 1pm League -
Saturday 10-Jun Dalton II Away
1pm League -
Saturday 17-Jun Windscale Home 1pm League -
Saturday 24-Jun Furness II Away 1pm League -
Saturday 01-Jul Egremont Home 1pm League -
Saturday 08-Jul Kirkby in Furness Home 1pm League -
Saturday 15-Jul Cleator II Away 1pm League -
Saturday 22-Jul Hawcoat Park Home 1pm League -
Saturday 29-Jul Dalton II Home 1pm League -
Saturday 05-Aug Windscale Away 1pm League -
Saturday 12-Aug Furness II Home 1pm League -
Saturday 19-Aug Egremont Away 1pm League -
Saturday 26-Aug Kirkby in Furness Away 1pm League -
Saturday 02-Sep Cleator II Home 1pm League -
Saturday 09-Sep Hawcoat Park Away 1pm League -

3rd XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Sunday 23-Apr Whitehaven 3rds Away 2pm Friendly Won by 54 runs
Sunday 30-Apr Gosforth Away 2pm League Won - conceded by Gosforth
Sunday 07-May Egremont 3rds Away 2pm League -
Sunday 14-May Millom 3rds Away 2pm League -
Sunday 21-May - - - - -
Sunday 28-May Seascale 2nds Home 2pm League -
Sunday 04-Jun - - - - -
Sunday 11-Jun - - - - -
Sunday 18-Jun Workington 3rds Away 2pm League -
Sunday 25-Jun - - - - -
Sunday 02-Jul Cleator 3rds Home 2pm League -
Sunday 09-Jul Threlkeld 2nds Home 2pm League -
Sunday 16-Jul Whitehaven 3rds Home 2pm League -
Sunday 23-Jul Egremont 3rds Home 2pm League Cup -
Sunday 30-Jul - - - - -
Sunday 06-Aug - - - -
Sunday 13-Aug - - - -
Sunday 20-Aug - - - -
Sunday 27-Aug - - - - -
Monday 28-Aug - - - Burton/Roy Cup -

Midweek XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Wednesday 10-May Broughton Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 17-May Accountants Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 24-May Stag, Crosby Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 31-May Lacademicals Home 6pm Friendly -
Thursday 08-Jun Whitehaven Away 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 14-Jun Tallentire Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 21-Jun Accountants Away 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 28-Jun Caldbeck Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 05-Jul Broughton Away 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 12-Jul Caldbeck Away 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 19-Jul Tallentire Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 26-Jul Lacademicals Away 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 02-Aug Whitehaven Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 09-Aug - - - - -
Monday 14-Aug Queen Mary College Home 6pm Friendly -
Wednesday 16-Aug - - - - -
Wednesday 23-Aug - - - - -
Wednesday 30-Aug Broughton Home 6pm Friendly -

Other Fixtures

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result

Under 11

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Sunday 30-Apr Workington Home 10:30 League -
Sunday 07-May Keswick Away 10:30 League -
Sunday 14-May Threlkeld Away 10:30 League -
Sunday 21-May Egremont Away 10:30 League -
Sunday 28-May Cleator Home 10:30 League -
Sunday 04-Jun Whitehaven Home 10:30 League -
Sunday 11-Jun Caldbeck Away 10:30 League Cup -
Sunday 18-Jun Seascale Away 10:30 League -
Sunday 25-Jun - - - - -
Sunday 02-Jul - - - - -
Sunday 09-Jul - - - - -
Sunday 16-Jul - - - - -
Sunday 23-Jul - - - - -

Under 13 Gold

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Friday 28-Apr Workington Home 6pm League -
Friday 05-May Cockermouth Green Away 6pm League -
Friday 12-May Whitehaven Away 6pm County Cup -
Friday 19-May Seascale Home 6pm League -
Friday 26-May - - - - -
Friday 02-Jun Whitehaven Away 6pm League -
Friday 09-Jun Egremont Home 6pm League -
Friday 16-Jun Workington Away 6pm League -
Friday 23-Jun Cockermouth Green Home 6pm League -
Friday 30-Jun Seascale Away 6pm League -
Friday 07-Jul Whitehaven Home 6pm League -
Friday 14-Jul Egremont Away 6pm League -

Under 13 Green

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Friday 28-Apr Egremont Away 6pm League Lost by 63 runs Report
Friday 05-May Cockermouth Gold Home 6pm League -
Friday 12-May Kirkby Stephen Away 6pm League Cup -
Friday 19-May Workington Away 6pm League -
Friday 26-May - - - - -
Friday 02-Jun Seascale Home 6pm League -
Friday 09-Jun Whitehaven Away 6pm League -
Friday 16-Jun Egremont Home 6pm League -
Friday 23-Jun Cockermouth Gold Away 6pm League -
Friday 30-Jun Workington Home 6pm League -
Friday 07-Jul Seascale Away 6pm League -
Friday 14-Jul Whitehaven Home 6pm League -

Under 15

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Monday 01-May Keswick Home 6pm League -
Monday 08-May Workington Away 6pm League -
Monday 15-May Penrith Home 6pm County Cup -
Monday 22-May Egremont Home 6pm League -
Monday 29-May - - - - -
Monday 05-Jun - - - - -
Monday 12-Jun Whitehaven Away 6pm League -
Monday 19-Jun - - 6pm League -
Monday 26-Jun Egremont Away 6pm League -
Monday 03-Jul Workington Home 6pm League -
Monday 10-Jul - - - - -
Monday 17-Jul Whitehaven Home 6pm League -
Monday 24-Jul Keswick Away 6pm League

Under 19

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Comments