Results 2016

1st XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Saturday 30-Apr Wigton Home 1pm League Won by 1 wicket
Saturday 07-May Whitehaven Away 2pm League Won by 42 runs
Sunday 08-May Westgate Away 2pm County Cup Won by 6 wickets
Saturday 14-May Dalton Home 2pm League Won by 33 runs
Sunday 15-May Keswick Away 2pm Higson Cup Lost by 3 wickets
Saturday 21-May Workington Home 2pm League Lost by 4 wickets
Saturday 28-May Furness Away 2pm League Lost by 29 runs
Monday 30-May Cleator Home 2pm League Lost by 3 wickets
Saturday 04-Jun Keswick Away 2pm League Lost by 50 runs
Saturday 11-Jun Whitehaven Home 2pm League Won by 9 wickets
Saturday 18-Jun Wigton Away 2pm League Lost by 8 wckets
Saturday 25-Jun Workington Away 2pm League Abandoned
Saturday 02-Jul Dalton Home 2pm League Won by 9 wickets
Saturday 09-Jul Furness Home 2pm League Abandoned
Saturday 16-Jul Cleator Away 2pm League Lost by 7 wickets
Saturday 23-Jul Keswick Home 2pm League Won by 8 wickets
Saturday 30-Jul Whitehaven Away 2pm League Won by 112 runs
Sunday 31-Jul Netherfield Away 2pm County Cup Lost by 75 runs
Saturday 06-Aug Wigton Home 2pm League Won by 8 runs
Saturday 13-Aug Dalton Away 1pm League Won by 68 runs
Saturday 20-Aug Workington Home 1pm League Abandoned
Saturday 27-Aug Furness Away 1pm League Lost by 7 runs
Saturday 03-Sep Cleator Home 1pm League Abandoned
Saturday 10-Sep Keswick Away 1pm League Abandoned

2nd XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Saturday 30-Apr Hawcoat Park Away 1pm League Lost by 33 runs
Saturday 07-May Lindal Moor II Home 2pm League Lost by 193 runs
Saturday 14-May Furness II Home 2pm League Won by 43 runs
Saturday 21-May Dalton II Away 2pm League Lost by 95 runs
Sunday 22-May Dalton II Home 2pm Marsden Cup Q/F Won by 163 runs
Saturday 28-May Vickerstown Home 2pm League Lost by 7 wickets
Monday 30-May Cleator II Away 2pm League Won by 72 runs
Saturday 04-Jun Egremont Home 2pm League Won by 10 runs
Saturday 11-Jun Furness II Home 2pm League Abandoned
Saturday 18-Jun Hawcoat Park Home 2pm League Won by 27 runs
Saturday 25-Jun Dalton II Home 2pm League Lost by 6 wickets
Saturday 02-Jul Furness II Away 2pm League Won by 5 wickets
Saturday 09-Jul Vickerstown Away 2pm League Abandoned
Saturday 16-Jul Cleator II Home 2pm League Won by 31 runs
Sunday 17-Jul Lindal Moor II Cleator 2pm 2015 Marsden Cup Final Lost by 2 wickets
Saturday 23-Jul Egremont Away 2pm League Lost by 78 runs
Sunday 24-Jul Furness II Away 2pm Marsden Cup S/F Won by 68 runs
Saturday 30-Jul Lindal Moor II Home 2pm League Lost by 85 runs
Saturday 06-Aug Hawcoat Park Away 2pm League Lost by 7 wickets
Saturday 13-Aug Furness II Home 1pm League Won by 6 wickets
Saturday 20-Aug Dalton II Away 1pm League Abandoned
Saturday 27-Aug Vickerstown Home 1pm League Won by 5 wickets
Sunday 28-Aug Egremont Cleator
1pm Marsden Cup Final Lost by 39 runs
Saturday 03-Sep Cleator II Away 1pm League Abandoned
Saturday 10-Sep Egremont Home 1pm League Abandoned

3rd XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Sunday 08-May Egremont 3rds Away 2pm League Lost by 10 wickets
Sunday 15-May Cleator 3rds Away 2pm League Won - conceded by Cleator
Wednesday 25-May Whitehaven 3rds Away 6pm League Won by 54 runs
Sunday 29-May Millom 3rds Away 2pm League Lost
Sunday 05-Jun Seascale Away 2pm League Losy by 3 wickets
Sunday 12-Jun Gosforth Away 2pm League Abandoned
Sunday 19-Jun Workington 3rds Home 2pm League Abandoned
Sunday 26-Jun Workington 3rds - - League Cup Lost by 8 runs
Sunday 03-Jul Cleator 3rds Home 2pm League Lost by 8 wickets
Sunday 10-Jul Whitehaven 3rds Home 2pm League Lost by 5 wickets
Sunday 17-Jul Millom 3rds Home 2pm League Won - conceded by Millom
Sunday 24-Jul Gosforth Home 2pm League Lost by 3 runs
Sunday 31-Jul Workington 3rds Away 2pm League Lost by 149 runs
Sunday 07-Aug Egremont 3rds Home 2pm League Won by 5 wickets
Sunday 14-Aug Seascale Home 2pm League Won by 3 wickets
Sunday 21-Aug Threlkeld 2nds Away 2pm Friendly Lost by 71 runs
Monday 29-Aug Millom 3rds Whitehaven 1:30pm Roy Cup Lost by 21 runs

Under 19

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Friday 17-Jun Whitehaven Away 6pm League Won by 8 wickets
Friday 24-Jun Egremont Home 6pm League Lost by 42 runs Report
Friday 08-Jul Whitehaven Home 6pm League Won - condeded by Whitehaven
Friday 15-Jul Egremont Away 6pm League Lost by 51 uns
Friday 22-Jul Keswick Away 6pm League Lost by 64 runs
Friday 05-Aug Keswick Home 6pm League Lost by 132 runs

Midweek XI

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Wednesday 22-Jun Broughton Away 6pm Friendly Abandoned
Wednesday 29-Jun Accountants Away 6pm Friendly Won by 79 runs
Wednesday 06-Jul Broughton Away 6pm Friendly Lost by 10 runs
Wednesday 13-Jul Tallentire Home 6pm Friendly Won by 26 runs
Wednesday 20-Jul Broughton Home 6pm Friendly Abandoned
Wednesday 27-Jul Lacademicals Away 6pm Friendly Won by 83 runs
Wednesday 03-Aug Lacademicals Home 6pm Friendly Abandoned
Wednesday 10-Aug Accountants Home 6pm Friendly Abandoned
Monday 15-Aug Queen Mary College Home 6pm Friendly Won by 83 runs
Wednesday 17-Aug Accountants Home 6pm Friendly Won by 19 runs
Wednesday 24-Aug Caldbeck Home 6pm Friendly Won by 45 runs
Wednesday 31-Aug Whitehaven Home 6pm Friendly Won by 23 runs

Other Fixtures

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Wednesday 10-Aug Cumbria v Durham Home 11am County U12 Abandoned

Under 11

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Monday 25-Apr Cleator Away 6pm League Won by 67 runs Report
Monday 02-May Egremont Away 6pm League Won by 4 runs Report
Monday 09-May Workington Away 6pm League Won by 18 runs Report
Monday 16-May Whitehaven Away 6pm League Won by 38 runs Report
Monday 23-May Seascale Away 6pm League Won by 82 runs Report
Monday 30-May - - - - -
Monday 06-Jun Cleator Home 6pm League Won by 55 runs
Monday 13-Jun Carlisle Blue Away 6pm League Cup Won by 8 wickets
Monday 20-Jun Egremont Home 6pm League Lost by 4 runs Report
Wednesday 29-Jun Workington Home 6pm League Won by 53 runs Report
Monday 11-Jul Carlisle Green Home 6pm League Cup Lost by 7 wickets
Thursday 14-Jul Whitehaven Home 6pm League Won by 62 runs
Monday 18-Jul Seascale Home 6pm League Won by 64 runs
Sunday 18-Sep Egremont Home 10am League Play off Won by 73 runs Report
Sunday 18-Sep Penrith Home 1pm Divisional Play off Lost
Report

Under 13

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Sunday 01-May Seascale Away 10:30 League Won - conceded by Seascale
Sunday 08-May Cleator Away 10:30 League Won by 5 wickets Report
Sunday 15-May - - - -
Sunday 22-May Egremont Away 10:30 League Won by 30 runs Report
Sunday 29-May Wigton Away 0.4375 County Cup Lost by 37 runs
Sunday 05-Jun Workington Home 10:30 League Won by 45 runs Report
Sunday 12-Jun Whitehaven Away 10:30 League Won - conceded by Whitehaven
Sunday 19-Jun Seascale Home 10:30 League Won by 135 runs Report
Sunday 26-Jun Cleator Home 10:30 League Won - conceded by Cleator
Sunday 03-Jul Egremont Home 10:30 League Won by 48 runs Report
Sunday 10-Jul Workington Away 10:30 League Won by 69 runs Report
Sunday 15-Jul Whitehaven Home 10:30 League Won - conceded by Whitehaven
Friday 22-Jul Wigton Away 6pm League Play Off Lost by 8 wickets

Under 15

Day Date Opponents H/A Start Time Type Result
Friday 29-Apr Whitehaven Away 6pm League Won by 13 runs Report
Monday 09-May Egremont Away 6pm League Lost by 59 runs Report
Friday 13-May Carlisle Green Away 6pm County Cup Lost by 108 runs Report
Friday 20-May - - - -
Friday 27-May - - - -
Friday 03-Jun Workington Home 6pm League Won by 5 wickets Report
Friday 10-Jun Keswick Away 6pm League Lost by 29 runs
Friday 17-Jun Whitehaven Home 6pm League Lost by 11 runs Report
Friday 24-Jun Egremont Home 6pm League ??
Friday 01-Jul - - - -
Friday 08-Jul Workington Away 6pm League Lost by 16 runs Report
Friday 15-Jul Keswick Home 6pm League ??
Comments